ZTE

Your needs, our passion

Privacy Policy ZTE Sp. z o.o. Sp. K.

Taking care of the privacy and security of our customers' personal data, as well respecting the applicable laws, ZTE Sp.o.o. Sp. K. company has established its Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy defines the processing and protection of personal data provided by Users in connection with their use of the www.zte.pl site.

The legal basis is the Act of 29 August 1997 on Personal Data Protection (Journal of Laws of 1997 No. 133, item 883, as amended).

Personal Data Controller

The Personal Data Controller is ZTE Sp. z o.o. Sp. K.  having its registered office in Siemianowice Śląskie, at ul. Bytomska 39.

Personal data

Personal data are collected on the basis of voluntarily provided contact forms and through "cookie" files.

Personal data will be processed for the purpose resulting from the function of a specific form (e.g. in response to a question) and in order to provide transport orders, to issue an invoice or a receipt, to carry out financial reporting, product and marketing as well as for archival and statistical purposes.

Providing data in the forms on www.zte.pl website is voluntary and the data are processed only upon the User’s consent.

Pursuant to the applicable Act on the Personal Data Protection, the Customer shall have the right to:

You can modify your personal data, delete them from the Company’s database as well as obtain any information by visiting  www.zte.pl, by calling at: +48 32 229 50 00 or by sending email to: zte@zte.pl.

Personal data files’ reporting to the GIODO

The files containing personal data have been reported to the General Inspector of Personal Data Protection [GIODO]. The Personal Data Controller (PDC), Information Systems Administrator (ISA) and Personal Data Protection Specialist are responsible for supervising proper processing of our Customers’ data.

Personal Data Security Policy and Information System Management Manual

Personal Data Security Policy has been developed and implemented. This policy is a document specifying the form of data securing by the Personal Data Controller and it contains a set of rights and rules concerning the data protection. Development of two documents: Personal Data Security Policy and Information System Management Manual ensures fulfilment of legal requirements, data processing procedures and it demonstrates the high standard of personal data protection at the Company.

"Cookie" files

Our website may use the "cookie" mechanism used to identify users' sessions while using our website. "Cookie" files do not contain any personal information and they ensure the application’s proper operation. In order to block the upload of such files, you should set your browser accordingly, bearing in mind the fact that some features of the website may not work.

We reserve the right to modify the site's Privacy Policy. Any modifications will immediately be available on the website.

 

Personal Data Controller

History

History 20142015

The ZTE company currently owns 62 trucks and 67 specialized semi-trailers for untypical loads.


History 20092009

Establishment of close relations as a service partner with Faymonville - the leading manufacturer of special trailers.


History 20052005

Obtaining the first BVQi certificate for the Management System in line with ISO 9001:2000.


History 20001998-2005

Time of purchasing new equipment and developing the potential of the company; establishing the company’s position.


History 19981998

The purchase of real estate - the area of a former "Michał" coal mine and its redevelopment into the new seat of the company.


History 19961996

Purchase of ZTE Katowice company and its inclusion in the structures of Gola.


History 19901990

The commencement of oversized transport activities under the GOLA Sp z o.o. company.

Ask for our offer